|
Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
What is Rotary
What is Rotary 9940
Our Leadership
Our Place in Rotary Aotearoa New Zealand
Rotary Internationally
The Rotary Foundation
What Rotary Offers You
Join Rotary
Get Involved
About Us
Join Rotary
Trusts and Scholarships
We Are Active
Our 7 Areas of Focus
1 Million Masks National Project
Our Charitable Projects
Our Main Charitable Projects
Our Local Charitable Projects
Our Scholarship & Grants
Our International Charitable Projects
International Activities
RNZWCS
What We Offer You
Youth
Interact
High School Students
Rotaract
Young Adults
Rotaract
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Special Interest Groups for Members & Friends
Our Work In Local Communities
Vocational Activities
Youth Activities
The Rotary Foundation (including District Grants)
Events
Rotary International Calendar
District Event Calendar
Adding an event to the District Calendar
Upcoming Events
District Conference 2024
Find Us
Contact Us
Find a Rotary Club
Rotary Oceania website
For Members
Incorporated Society Act changes
Resources
Book a zoom meeting on the District zoom account
Book D9940 northern gazebo
Find a Rotarian in Rotary Oceania (all 5 districts)
District Directory 2023-2024
Document Library
Information
About D9940 gazebos
Committees
Club Development
Satellite Clubs
Club Administration
Charitable Trusts & Tax
Rotary Governance Documents
Adding Events To District Calendar
Communications, Public Image & Public Relations
Resources
Event Management
International Activities
Planning International Projects
Sending goods overseas
Guidelines for Rotary clubs sending containers to the Pacific
Learning and Development
RI Learning Centre
2020-21 Learning and Development
PEDS 2022 Videos (login required)
2023 PEDS presentations
Risk Management, Legal Compliance & Health and Safety
Risk Management
2016 Legislation - Action Required
Rotary Foundation Activities
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Rotary Outside 9940
Rotary Down Under
RI Regional Office
Rotary Governance Documents
Technical Support
ClubRunner - Help for Members
Youth Activities
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2019-2020
Next Year >>
District Governor
John Mohi
District Governor
Wellington North
District Executives
Gillian Jones
District Governor Elect
Wellington
Mark Wheeler
District Governor Nominee
Wellington
Marion Johnston
Immediate Past District Governor
Whanganui North
Ross Foubister
District Secretary
Wellington North
District Officers and Directors
Pat Waite
District Specialist Advisor
Tawa
Martin Garcia
DAC Secretary
Tawa
Simon Manning
The Rotary Foundation Chair
Kaukau
Tony Heyward
Club Development & Membership Chair
Tawa
Tony Heyward
Club Visioning Coordinator
Tawa
Mitchell Brown
Learning and Development Chair
Takaro
Roger Buchanan
Learning & Development Facilitator
Milson Rotary
Lee Wilkinson
Rotary Leadership Institute Chair
Wellington
Laura Sommer
Social Networking; Public Image and Awareness Coor
Tawa
Richard Stephen
District Webmaster & ICT Chair
Hutt River Valley
Judy Bain
China Friendship & Projects Chair
Hutt Valley Rotary
Thomas Carter
Trees for Survival - District Contact
Whanganui
Scott Bruce
Wildbase Recovery Project
Milson Rotary
Joy Durrant
Literacy District Coordinator
Port Nicholson
Freya Kerr
RYDA District Co-Chair
Masterton South
Ron Schalkwijk
RYDA District Co-Chair
Palmerston North
Marilyn Stevens
Youth Service Chair
Kapiti Rotary
John Grigg
District Youth Protection; Police Liasion
Hutt City
John O'Connell
District Youth Protection Officer; Life Education
Plimmerton
Lynne Phillips
International Youth Exchange Chair
Takaro
Marion Patchett
NZ-Australia Matched Student Exchange Chair
Paraparaumu
Anne Hare
Peer Support Trust NZ & District Chair
Port Nicholson
Paul Newsom
RYLA District Chair
Hutt Valley Rotary
Mel Cook
RYPEN District Chair
Inglewood
Jim Johnston
National Science & Technology Forum District Chair
Karori
Christine Jones
NZ Business Week Rotary Liaison
Milson Rotary
Howard Tong
District Conference Chair
Port Nicholson
Graeme Blick
Council on Legislation Representative 2017-2020
Plimmerton
Martin Garcia
District Public Image chair
Tawa
Ken Chandler
District Blood Pressure Programme Coordinator
Hutt Valley Rotary
Martin Garcia
Vice Governor
Tawa
Gary Dome
Risk Management
Milson Rotary
Madison Faber
District Rotaract Representativie
Rotaract Wellington
Assistant/Area Governors
Michelle Simpson
Hutt Valley collaboration
Hutt Valley Rotary
Tony McCombs
Hutt Valley collaboration
Hutt Valley Rotary
Michael Fagg
Kapiti/Horowhenua
Mana Tangata
Roger Buchanan
Manawatu
Milson Rotary
Alan Deighton
Rangitikei
Marton
Murray Gillespie
Taranaki
Ngāmotu
Des Friedrich
Taranaki
Ngāmotu
Rob Cameron
Wairarapa
Masterton South
Tony Stuart
Whanganui
Whanganui Daybreak
Helen Algar
Wellington Collaboration
Wellington
Linda Wellington
Wellington Collaboration
Port Nicholson
Claire Matthews
Tararua
Pahiatua